Can I return my order?

Unfortunately, we are unable to accept returns of any medications in order to be in compliance with Food & Drug Administration's regulations. Once a medication has been dispensed a pharmacy, the FDA does not allow prescription medication to be returned to any retailer or pharmacy.  

The FDA's Compliance Policy Guideline Sec. 460.300 states, "A pharmacist should not return drugs products to [their] stock once they have been out of [their] possession. It could be a dangerous practice for pharmacists to accept and return to stock the unused portions of prescriptions that are returned by patrons, because [they] would no longer have any assurance of the strength, quality, purity or identity of the articles."

If you are experiencing side effects and want a new Rx, please contact us at support@simplehealth.com.